Sports Schedule

FRIDAY'S SCHEDULE (All times are Eastern)

NBA

------

 7:00 p.m. - Memphis Grizzlies at Orlando Magic

 7:30 p.m. - Oklahoma City Thunder at Toronto Raptors

 7:30 p.m. - Denver Nuggets at New York Knicks

 7:30 p.m. - LA Clippers at Cleveland Cavaliers

 8:00 p.m. - San Antonio Spurs at Houston Rockets

 8:30 p.m. - Miami Heat at Milwaukee Bucks

10:30 p.m. - Brooklyn Nets at Los Angeles Lakers

NHL 

------

 7:00 p.m. - Minnesota Wild at Washington Capitals

10:00 p.m. - San Jose Sharks at Anaheim Ducks

MLB Grapefruit League

------

 1:05 p.m. - Pittsburgh Pirates at Tampa Bay Rays (at Port Charlotte, FL)

 1:10 p.m. - St. Louis Cardinals at New York Mets (ss) (at Port St. Lucie, FL)

 6:05 p.m. - New York Mets (ss) at Houston Astros (at West Palm Beach, FL)

 6:05 p.m. - Detroit Tigers at Atlanta Braves (at Kissimmee, FL)

 6:05 p.m. - Boston Red Sox at Minnesota Twins (at Fort Myers, FL)

 6:07 p.m. - Baltimore Orioles at Toronto Blue Jays (at Dunedin, FL)

 6:35 p.m. - Philadelphia Phillies at New York Yankees (at Tampa, FL)

 7:05 p.m. - Washington Nationals at Miami Marlins (at Jupiter, FL)

MLB Cactus League

------

 4:05 p.m. - Arizona Diamondbacks at Los Angeles Dodgers (at Glendale, AZ)

 4:05 p.m. - Texas Rangers at Chicago Cubs (ss) (at Mesa, AZ)

 4:05 p.m. - Cincinnati Reds at Milwaukee Brewers (at Maryvale, AZ)

 4:10 p.m. - Chicago White Sox at Los Angeles Angels (ss) (at Tempe, AZ)

 9:05 p.m. - San Francisco Giants (ss) at Kansas City Royals (at Surprise, AZ)

 9:05 p.m. - Chicago Cubs (ss) at Cleveland Indians (at Goodyear, AZ)

 9:40 p.m. - San Diego Padres at Colorado Rockies (ss) (at Scottsdale, AZ)

 9:40 p.m. - Los Angeles Angels (ss) at Seattle Mariners (at Peoria, AZ)

10:05 p.m. - Colorado Rockies (ss) at San Francisco Giants (ss) (at Scottsdale, AZ)

NCAA Tournament:

East Region

------

 7:10 p.m. - #1 Duke Blue Devils vs #16 North Dakota State Bison (at Columbia, SC)

 7:27 p.m. - #5 Mississippi State Bulldogs vs #12 Liberty Flames (at San Jose, CA)

 9:40 p.m. - #8 VCU Rams vs #9 UCF Knights (at Columbia, SC)

 9:57 p.m. - #4 Virginia Tech Hokies vs #13 Saint Louis Billikens (at San Jose, CA)

South Region

------

12:15 p.m. - #7 Cincinnati Bearcats vs #10 Iowa Hawkeyes (at Columbus, OH)

12:40 p.m. - #8 Ole Miss Rebels vs #9 Oklahoma Sooners (at Columbia, SC)

 2:00 p.m. - #4 Kansas State Wildcats vs #13 UC Irvine Anteaters (at San Jose, CA)

 2:45 p.m. - #2 Tennessee Volunteers vs #15 Colgate Raiders (at Columbus, OH)

 3:10 p.m. - #1 Virginia Cavaliers vs #16 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs (at Columbia, SC)

 4:30 p.m. - #5 Wisconsin Badgers vs #12 Oregon Ducks (at San Jose, CA)

Midwest Region

------

 6:50 p.m. - #8 Utah State Aggies vs #9 Washington Huskies (at Columbus, OH)

 7:20 p.m. - #11 Houston Cougars vs Georgia State Panthers (at Tulsa, OK)

 9:20 p.m. - #1 North Carolina Tar Heels vs #16 Iona Gaels (at Columbus, OH)

 9:50 p.m. - #6 Iowa State Cyclones vs #11 Ohio State Buckeyes (at Tulsa, OK)

West Region

------

 1:30 p.m. - #3 Texas Tech Red Raiders vs #14 Northern Kentucky Norse (at Tulsa, OK)

 4:00 p.m. - #15 Buffalo Bulls vs #11 Arizona State Sun Devils (at Tulsa, OK)

PGA

------

Valspar Championship (at Palm Harbor, FL)

title

Content Goes Here