Sports Schedule

THURSDAY'S SCHEDULE (All times are Eastern)

NBA

------

 7:00 p.m. - Minnesota Timberwolves at Charlotte Hornets

 7:00 p.m. - Denver Nuggets at Washington Wizards

 7:30 p.m. - Utah Jazz at Atlanta Hawks

10:00 p.m. - Dallas Mavericks at Sacramento Kings

10:00 p.m. - Detroit Pistons at Phoenix Suns

10:30 p.m. - Indiana Pacers at Golden State Warriors

NHL 

------

 7:00 p.m. - Boston Bruins at New Jersey Devils

 7:00 p.m. - Tampa Bay Lightning at Carolina Hurricanes

 7:00 p.m. - Arizona Coyotes at Florida Panthers

 7:30 p.m. - New York Islanders at Montreal Canadiens

 8:00 p.m. - Pittsburgh Penguins at Nashville Predators

 8:00 p.m. - Detroit Red Wings at St. Louis Blues

 8:30 p.m. - Philadelphia Flyers at Chicago Blackhawks

 8:30 p.m. - Colorado Avalanche at Dallas Stars

 9:00 p.m. - Columbus Blue Jackets at Edmonton Oilers

 9:00 p.m. - Ottawa Senators at Calgary Flames

10:00 p.m. - Winnipeg Jets at Vegas Golden Knights

10:30 p.m. - San Jose Sharks at Los Angeles Kings

MLB Regular Season

------

 5:30 a.m. - Seattle Mariners vs Oakland Athletics (at Tokyo, Japan)

MLB Grapefruit League

------

 1:05 p.m. - Atlanta Braves at Tampa Bay Rays (ss) (at Port Charlotte, FL)

 1:05 p.m. - New York Yankees at St. Louis Cardinals (ss) (at Jupiter, FL)

 1:05 p.m. - Baltimore Orioles at Pittsburgh Pirates (at Bradenton, FL)

 1:05 p.m. - Toronto Blue Jays at Philadelphia Phillies (at Clearwater, FL)

 1:05 p.m. - Houston Astros at Detroit Tigers (at Lakeland, FL)

 1:10 p.m. - Miami Marlins at New York Mets (at Port St. Lucie, FL)

 6:05 p.m. - Tampa Bay Rays (ss) at Boston Red Sox (at Fort Myers, FL)

 6:35 p.m. - St. Louis Cardinals (ss) at Washington Nationals (at West Palm Beach, FL)

MLB Cactus League

------

 4:05 p.m. - Kansas City Royals at Cincinnati Reds (at Goodyear, AZ)

 4:05 p.m. - San Francisco Giants at Chicago Cubs (at Mesa, AZ)

 4:05 p.m. - Cleveland Indians at Texas Rangers (at Surprise, AZ)

 4:05 p.m. - Los Angeles Dodgers at Milwaukee Brewers (at Maryvale, AZ)

 4:05 p.m. - Texas Rangers at Chicago White Sox (at Glendale, AZ)

 4:10 p.m. - Los Angeles Angels at Arizona Diamondbacks (at Scottsdale, AZ)

 9:40 p.m. - Cincinnati Reds at Seattle Mariners (at Peoria, AZ)

NCAA Tournament:

East Region

------

12:15 p.m. - #7 Louisville Cardinals vs #10 Minnesota Golden Gophers (at Des Moines, IA)

12:40 p.m. - #3 LSU Tigers vs #14 Yale Bulldogs (at Jacksonville, FL)

 2:45 p.m. - #2 Michigan State Spartans vs #15 Bradley Braves (at Des Moines, IA)

 3:10 p.m. - #6 Maryland Terrapins vs #11 Belmont Bruins (at Jacksonville, FL)

Midwest Region

------

 1:30 p.m. - #5 Auburn Tigers vs #12 New Mexico State Aggies (at Salt Lake City, UT)

 4:00 p.m. - #4 Kansas Jayhawks vs #13 Northeastern Huskies (at Salt Lake City, UT)

 7:10 p.m. - #2 Kentucky Wildcats vs #15 Abilene Christian Wildcats (at Jacksonville, FL)

 9:40 p.m. - #7 Wofford Terriers vs Seton Hall Pirates (at Jacksonville, FL)

South Region

------

 7:20 p.m. - #6 Villanova Wildcats vs #11 Saint Mary's Gaels (at Hartford, CT)

 9:50 p.m. - #3 Purdue Boilermakers vs #14 Old Dominion Monarchs (at Hartford, CT)

West Region

------

 2:00 p.m. - #4 Florida State Seminoles vs #13 Vermont Catamounts (at Hartford, CT)

 4:30 p.m. - #5 Marquette Golden Eagles vs #12 Murray State Racers (at Hartford, CT)

 6:50 p.m. - #7 Nevada Wolf Pack vs #10 Florida Gators (Des Moines, IA)

 7:27 p.m. - #1 Gonzaga Bulldogs vs #16 Fairleigh Dickinson Knights (at Salt Lake City, UT)

 9:20 p.m. - #2 Michigan Wolverines vs #15 Montana Grizzlies (at Des Moines, IA)

 9:57 p.m. - #8 Syracuse Orange vs #9 Baylor Bears (at Salt Lake City, UT)

PGA

------

Valspar Championship (at Palm Harbor, FL)

title

Content Goes Here